Skip to content

61 Delancy St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2012

Property Information

Block953
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
51%
Improvement Value:$64,700
49%
Total Assessment$131,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,990+2.0%
2024$4,891-0.2%
2023$4,899-1.7%
2022$4,986+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 12409, Page 1862

Foreclosure Case F-004991-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6180, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5994, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 5755, Page 498

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5538, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5315, Page 687

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890