Skip to content

120 Clifford St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 1989

Property Information

Block972
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,900
39%
Improvement Value:$101,900
61%
Total Assessment$167,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,381+2.0%
2024$6,256-0.2%
2023$6,266-1.7%
2022$6,376+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019187-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 5103, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4630, Page 667

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897