Skip to content

361 Oliver St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2013

Property Information

Block992
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,550
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,100
33%
Improvement Value:$183,300
67%
Total Assessment$275,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,473+2.0%
2024$10,267-0.2%
2023$10,283-1.7%
2022$10,465+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

To:

Sq Ft4,462DeedBook 12452, Page 6274

Foreclosure Case F-024277-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$592,000
DeedBook 12039, Page 7847

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900