124 Rhoda Avenue Nutley, NJ 07110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1941 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $474,300
- Last sale
- $415,000Jul 23, 2018
- Built
- 1941
- Size
- 1,386 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5102
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Nutley Twp
- Tax map page
- 51
- Land description
- 51X100 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,386
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $245,500
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $228,800
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $474,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,484
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1941–20183events19412018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $415,000
Deed recorded
+32% vs 2013Per sq ft$299Held5.3 yrsSq ft1,386RecordedSep 6, 2018 - 5 years
- $315,000
Deed recorded
- 72 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,484 | +2.2% | $245,500 | $228,800 | $474,300 |
| 2023 | $12,218 | +17.4% | $245,500 | $228,800 | $474,300 |
| 2022 | $10,406 | +4.4% | $140,500 | $130,200 | $270,700 |
| 2021 | $9,967 | +2.1% | $140,500 | $130,200 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $9,767 | +8.5% | $140,500 | $130,200 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $8,999 | +1.1% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $8,901 | +3.1% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $8,637 | +1.6% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | +1.3% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2015 | $8,391 | +2.2% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $8,209 | +5.1% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2013 | $7,815 | -10.8% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2012 | $8,765 | +4.8% | $140,500 | $115,800 | $256,300 |
| 2011 | $8,367 | -0.1% | $185,500 | $115,800 | $301,300 |
| 2010 | $8,371 | +4.3% | $185,500 | $115,800 | $301,300 |
| 2009 | $8,024 | +4.8% | $235,500 | $115,800 | $351,300 |
| 2008 | $7,658 | +7.9% | $235,500 | $115,800 | $351,300 |
| 2007 | $7,095 | -9.7% | $235,500 | $110,600 | $346,100 |
| 2006 | $7,861 | +10.5% | $235,500 | $110,600 | $346,100 |
| 2005 | $7,113 | — | $13,100 | $37,100 | $50,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
