117 Mapes Avenue Nutley, NJ 07110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1941 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $445,000
- Last sale
- $385,000Dec 16, 2020
- Built
- 1941
- Size
- 1,420 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5102
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Nutley Twp
- Tax map page
- 51
- Land description
- 59X94 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,420
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $246,900
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $198,100
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $445,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,712
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1941–20203events19412020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $385,000
Deed recorded
+42% vs 2020Per sq ft$271Held4 moSq ft1,420RecordedJan 6, 2021 - $271,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$191Sq ft1,420RecordedSep 22, 2020 - 80 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,712 | +2.2% | $246,900 | $198,100 | $445,000 |
| 2023 | $11,463 | +16.4% | $246,900 | $198,100 | $445,000 |
| 2022 | $9,852 | +4.4% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $9,437 | +2.1% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $9,247 | +2.8% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $8,999 | +1.1% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $8,901 | +3.1% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $8,637 | +1.6% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | +1.3% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2015 | $8,391 | +2.2% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $8,209 | +5.1% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2013 | $7,815 | -10.8% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2012 | $8,765 | +4.8% | $141,700 | $114,600 | $256,300 |
| 2011 | $8,367 | -0.1% | $186,700 | $114,600 | $301,300 |
| 2010 | $8,371 | +4.3% | $186,700 | $114,600 | $301,300 |
| 2009 | $8,024 | +4.8% | $236,700 | $114,600 | $351,300 |
| 2008 | $7,658 | +6.3% | $236,700 | $114,600 | $351,300 |
| 2007 | $7,202 | -2.4% | $236,700 | $114,600 | $351,300 |
| 2006 | $7,376 | +10.5% | $236,700 | $114,600 | $351,300 |
| 2005 | $6,674 | — | $15,000 | $32,100 | $47,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
