109 Mapes Avenue Nutley, NJ 07110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1941 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $533,800
- Last sale
- $430,000Dec 11, 2013
- Built
- 1941
- Size
- 1,354 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5102
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Nutley Twp
- Tax map page
- 51
- Land description
- 79X100 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,354
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $250,600
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $283,200
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $533,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,050
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1941–20133events19412013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $430,000
Deed recorded
+20% vs 2004Per sq ft$318Held9.5 yrsSq ft1,354RecordedJan 31, 2014 - 10 years
- $358,000
Deed recorded
- 63 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,050 | +2.2% | $250,600 | $283,200 | $533,800 |
| 2023 | $13,751 | -6.4% | $250,600 | $283,200 | $533,800 |
| 2022 | $14,688 | +4.4% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2021 | $14,069 | +2.1% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2020 | $13,786 | +2.8% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2019 | $13,416 | +1.1% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2018 | $13,270 | +3.1% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2017 | $12,877 | +1.6% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2016 | $12,670 | +28.1% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2015 | $9,894 | +2.2% | $153,600 | $228,500 | $382,100 |
| 2014 | $9,679 | +5.1% | $153,600 | $148,600 | $302,200 |
| 2013 | $9,214 | -7.6% | $153,600 | $148,600 | $302,200 |
| 2012 | $9,969 | +4.8% | $153,600 | $148,600 | $302,200 |
| 2011 | $9,517 | +3.0% | $194,100 | $148,600 | $342,700 |
| 2010 | $9,239 | +8.5% | $194,100 | $148,600 | $342,700 |
| 2009 | $8,512 | +4.8% | $239,100 | $133,600 | $372,700 |
| 2008 | $8,125 | +8.1% | $239,100 | $133,600 | $372,700 |
| 2007 | $7,519 | +9.6% | $239,100 | $127,700 | $366,800 |
| 2006 | $6,859 | +10.5% | $239,100 | $127,700 | $366,800 |
| 2005 | $6,206 | — | $13,200 | $30,600 | $43,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
