Skip to content

249 Mt Vernon Avenue

Orange, NJ 07050

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2022

Property Information

Block1201
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description6 UNITS
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,154
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
42%
Improvement Value:$420,000
58%
Total Assessment$720,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,152+4.9%
2024$26,834+40.5%
2023$19,097+3.1%
2022$18,526+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft5,154DeedBook 20230, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$300,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 32143Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003250-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 12011, Page 7145