Skip to content

141 North Day StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2016

Property Information

Block1503
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,516
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
25%
Improvement Value:$251,200
75%
Total Assessment$332,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,016+4.9%
2024$12,407-5.3%
2023$13,103+3.1%
2022$12,711+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,516DeedBook 20170, Page 4824

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,516DeedBook 20160, Page 13925Recorded2/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008289-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5977, Page 454

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906