Skip to content

151 North Day StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1846

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2020

Property Information

Block1503
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,288
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,300
20%
Improvement Value:$321,300
80%
Total Assessment$402,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,742+4.9%
2024$15,005+75.8%
2023$8,537+3.1%
2022$8,282+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft3,288DeedBook 20210, Page 4737

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
Sq Ft2,662DeedBook 20200, Page 53387Recorded6/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500
Sq Ft2,662DeedBook 20190, Page 94531Recorded10/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012551-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1846