Skip to content

59 William Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1879

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2022

Property Information

Block1702
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,400
22%
Improvement Value:$242,000
78%
Total Assessment$309,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,098+4.9%
2024$11,531+112.0%
2023$5,439+3.1%
2022$5,276+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 20220, Page 59069

Property Sale

Sale
$85,100
Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 20210, Page 46267Recorded4/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-014124-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 6006, Page 448

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1879