Skip to content

185 William StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$175,100
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2019

Property Information

Block1903
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,593
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,200
32%
Improvement Value:$186,900
68%
Total Assessment$275,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,756+4.9%
2024$10,253+9.2%
2023$9,387+3.1%
2022$9,106+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,100

To:

Sq Ft2,528DeedBook 20191, Page 14313

Foreclosure Case F-016058-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12288, Page 2379

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 12244, Page 4340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899