Skip to content

85 Central AvenueOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2024

Property Information

Block3303
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,090
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,600
22%
Improvement Value:$351,800
78%
Total Assessment$448,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,532+4.9%
2024$16,712+60.6%
2023$10,404+3.1%
2022$10,093+5.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

To:

Sq Ft2,090DeedBook 20240, Page 27646

Property Sale

Sale
$458,000
Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 20210, Page 12550Recorded2/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
Sq Ft2,087DeedBook 20190, Page 67202Recorded7/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002966-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008073-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5377, Page 712

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906