Skip to content

521 Cary StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2022

Property Information

Block3905
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
33%
Improvement Value:$164,500
67%
Total Assessment$245,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,591+4.9%
2024$9,142+27.6%
2023$7,167+3.1%
2022$6,953+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 20230, Page 3829

Foreclosure Case F-008389-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909