Skip to content

512 Glebe StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1884

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2023

Property Information

Block3905
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,600
36%
Improvement Value:$168,600
64%
Total Assessment$262,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,252+4.9%
2024$9,772+72.5%
2023$5,664+3.1%
2022$5,495+5.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 20220, Page 56344Recorded6/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 20210, Page 98316Recorded8/11/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003036-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 20171, Page 4009Recorded11/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024754-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5255, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1884