Skip to content

275 Hickory StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1899

Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2059

Property Information

Block4302
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
26%
Improvement Value:$263,100
74%
Total Assessment$355,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,904+4.9%
2024$13,253+12.8%
2023$11,745+88.8%
2022$6,220+10.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$427,500

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 20211, Page 16515

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 20190, Page 92047Recorded9/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005786-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899