Skip to content

7 Bloomfield WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1850
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$685,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2014

Property Information

Block112
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0064

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage4,375
Acreage1.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$528,200
42%
Improvement Value:$741,700
58%
Total Assessment$1,269,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$37,102+1.9%
2024$36,421+5.6%
2023$34,488+1.6%
2022$33,934+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013339-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-004027-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000

To:

Sq Ft4,894DeedBook 12504, Page 4827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1850