Skip to content

34 Columbia StreetOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2019

Property Information

Block117
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0045

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
37%
Improvement Value:$308,500
63%
Total Assessment$488,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,190+1.9%
2024$9,021+5.6%
2023$8,543+1.6%
2022$8,405+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft1,868DeedBook 20190, Page 16107

Foreclosure Case F-019712-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$246,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 12451, Page 7273Recorded8/15/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 12340, Page 8676

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
DeedBook 6198, Page 400

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5119, Page 839

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4990, Page 672

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910