Skip to content

32 Columbia StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2014

Property Information

Block117
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0045

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
40%
Improvement Value:$274,300
60%
Total Assessment$454,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,717+1.9%
2024$8,557+5.6%
2023$8,103+1.6%
2022$7,973+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 12532, Page 2243

Property Sale

Sale
$67,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 12475, Page 2986Recorded12/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-053195-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
DeedBook 12067, Page 5403

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5403, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910