Skip to content

26 Columbia StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2023

Property Information

Block117
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0045

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningI
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
37%
Improvement Value:$306,100
63%
Total Assessment$486,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,199+1.9%
2024$9,030+5.6%
2023$8,551+1.6%
2022$8,414+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 20230, Page 43370

Foreclosure Case F-002662-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$157,900
DeedBook 5162, Page 709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910