Skip to content

31 Joyce StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1911
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 1999

Property Information

Block11
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0023

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,689
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$194,000
39%
Improvement Value:$304,000
61%
Total Assessment$498,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,478+1.9%
2024$10,286+5.6%
2023$9,740+1.6%
2022$9,583+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007577-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047752-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft1,689DeedBook 5657, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5377, Page 545

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 5064, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 4801, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911