Skip to content

151 Watchung AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$422,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2021

Property Information

Block121
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0046

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,961
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
32%
Improvement Value:$310,600
68%
Total Assessment$455,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,415+1.9%
2024$11,205+5.6%
2023$10,611+1.6%
2022$10,440+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$422,000

To:

Sq Ft1,961DeedBook 20210, Page 30847

Foreclosure Case F-035392-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 4806, Page 624

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925