Skip to content

132 Franklin AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$537,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2025

Property Information

Block126
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0049

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionCO/8/1584
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,830
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$151,300
34%
Improvement Value:$293,600
66%
Total Assessment$444,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,769+1.9%
2024$10,571+5.6%
2023$10,010+1.6%
2022$9,849+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$537,000

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 20250, Page 36206

Foreclosure Case F-011775-22

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002764-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 20181, Page 4060Recorded12/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-057930-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5295, Page 573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920