Skip to content

95 High StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2016

Property Information

Block130
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0049

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,000
35%
Improvement Value:$300,900
65%
Total Assessment$462,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,024+1.9%
2024$11,803+5.6%
2023$11,177+1.6%
2022$10,997+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051570-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5551, Page 700

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5057, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910