Skip to content

16 High StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2014

Property Information

Block132
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0048

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,257
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
44%
Improvement Value:$217,400
56%
Total Assessment$388,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,368+1.9%
2024$9,196+5.6%
2023$8,708+1.6%
2022$8,568+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,195DeedBook 12510, Page 2828

Foreclosure Case F-016395-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 5496, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915