Skip to content

48 Mississippi AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$144,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 1999

Property Information

Block146
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0066

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,705
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$182,800
42%
Improvement Value:$254,300
58%
Total Assessment$437,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,321+1.9%
2024$11,113+5.6%
2023$10,524+1.6%
2022$10,354+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-047274-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-047702-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900

To:

Sq Ft1,705DeedBook 5601, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930