Skip to content

11 Alan StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2006

Property Information

Block146
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0066

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$177,000
42%
Improvement Value:$249,200
58%
Total Assessment$426,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,153+1.9%
2024$10,948+5.6%
2023$10,367+1.6%
2022$10,200+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047306-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 12021, Page 2891

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 6022, Page 813

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 5657, Page 831

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500
DeedBook 4908, Page 667

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930