Skip to content

55 Valley WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$358,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2007

Property Information

Block148
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0065

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,778
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,900
38%
Improvement Value:$294,400
62%
Total Assessment$474,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,324+1.9%
2024$12,097+5.6%
2023$11,455+1.6%
2022$11,271+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020223-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012654-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$358,500

To:

Sq Ft1,778DeedBook 12086, Page 7481

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926