Skip to content

1336 Pleasant Valley WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2026

Property Information

Block168
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0107

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,226
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
58%
Improvement Value:$195,900
42%
Total Assessment$470,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,036+1.9%
2024$10,833+5.6%
2023$10,258+1.6%
2022$10,093+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001044-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,226DeedBook 20170, Page 16929

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961