Skip to content

552 Hillside TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$491,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2020

Property Information

Block1
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$263,700
48%
Improvement Value:$290,200
52%
Total Assessment$553,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,797+1.9%
2024$10,598+5.6%
2023$10,036+1.6%
2022$9,875+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$491,000

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 20210, Page 10618

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 20180, Page 70873Recorded8/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$230,500
DeedBook 12401, Page 4474

Foreclosure Case F-054261-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$396,000
DeedBook 6365, Page 642

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5851, Page 597

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957