Skip to content

58 Rollinson StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$154,164
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2023

Property Information

Block24
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0022

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$182,800
40%
Improvement Value:$275,100
60%
Total Assessment$457,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,680+1.9%
2024$10,483+5.6%
2023$9,927+1.6%
2022$9,768+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 20170, Page 53803Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-052184-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$282,500
DeedBook 5967, Page 809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932