Skip to content

4 Pillot PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2025

Property Information

Block24
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0022

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$201,000
49%
Improvement Value:$206,400
51%
Total Assessment$407,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,415+1.9%
2024$9,242+5.6%
2023$8,752+1.6%
2022$8,611+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$503,000

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 20250, Page 35632

Foreclosure Case F-037092-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930