Skip to content

95 Mitchell StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2025

Property Information

Block26
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0022

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1440
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$199,600
57%
Improvement Value:$148,200
43%
Total Assessment$347,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,569+1.9%
2024$9,394+5.6%
2023$8,895+1.6%
2022$8,752+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 20250, Page 70213

Foreclosure Case F-046446-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5679, Page 267

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5011, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984