Skip to content

30 Wellington AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2003

Property Information

Block36
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0011

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,966
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$256,800
39%
Improvement Value:$396,500
61%
Total Assessment$653,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,052+1.9%
2024$13,794+5.6%
2023$13,062+1.6%
2022$12,852+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006552-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,966DeedBook 6048, Page 467

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5333, Page 559

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927