Skip to content

30 Pine StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2014

Property Information

Block37
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0011

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,449
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,400
41%
Improvement Value:$338,600
59%
Total Assessment$574,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,443+1.9%
2024$13,196+5.6%
2023$12,496+1.6%
2022$12,295+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 12503, Page 6612

Foreclosure Case F-009576-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041127-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5690, Page 751

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5337, Page 641

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951