Skip to content

115 Walker RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$230,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2011

Property Information

Block47
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0004

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$287,000
47%
Improvement Value:$321,700
53%
Total Assessment$608,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,703+1.9%
2024$14,433+5.6%
2023$13,667+1.6%
2022$13,447+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018434-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,500

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 12330, Page 7094

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5368, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926