Skip to content

25 Carter RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2024

Property Information

Block58
Lot77
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0018

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$335,600
51%
Improvement Value:$322,600
49%
Total Assessment$658,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,823+1.9%
2024$15,532+5.6%
2023$14,708+1.6%
2022$14,471+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 20240, Page 13747

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 20220, Page 92255Recorded10/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001679-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 5999, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5411, Page 833

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900