Skip to content

105 Main StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1916
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2019

Property Information

Block61
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0041

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningOB-2
Sq Footage3,203
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,500
61%
Improvement Value:$246,500
39%
Total Assessment$634,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,595+1.8%
2024$15,313+5.5%
2023$14,516+1.6%
2022$14,287+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft2,720DeedBook 20190, Page 81288

Foreclosure Case F-010297-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008800-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 12141, Page 7836

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5542, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916