Skip to content

29 Park AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2023

Property Information

Block64
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0042

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings3
ZoningI
Sq Footage3,231
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$174,500
29%
Improvement Value:$429,400
71%
Total Assessment$603,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,359+1.9%
2024$19,004+5.6%
2023$17,995+42.7%
2022$12,612+3.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

To:

Sq Ft3,231DeedBook 20230, Page 72837

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
Sq Ft3,381DeedBook 20200, Page 53669Recorded6/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,381DeedBook 20180, Page 9782Recorded2/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022213-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005165-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6219, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5844, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$124,500
DeedBook 5631, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5371, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500
DeedBook 5064, Page 637

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910