Skip to content

742 Maine AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$169,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block108
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,800
23%
Improvement Value:$129,900
77%
Total Assessment$168,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,048+3.3%
2024$5,854+2.2%
2023$5,729+1.2%
2022$5,663+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 5542, Page 150Recorded10/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 5478, Page 105Recorded6/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026049-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025840-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 3651, Page 162

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 2779, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976