Skip to content

918 Barlow AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$169,100
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2017

Property Information

Block145
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,385
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
31%
Improvement Value:$113,700
69%
Total Assessment$164,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,887+3.3%
2024$5,698+2.2%
2023$5,576+1.2%
2022$5,512+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$169,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,385DeedBook 5803, Page 301Recorded1/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$41,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,385DeedBook 5706, Page 280Recorded8/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039474-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009582-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 2941, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940