Skip to content

747 Wills AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$163,360
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2000

Property Information

Block145
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,931
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
17%
Improvement Value:$185,600
83%
Total Assessment$224,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,059+3.3%
2024$7,801+2.2%
2023$7,634+1.2%
2022$7,547+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052574-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,360
DeedBook 3212, Page 221

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3106, Page 349

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000