Skip to content

85 Wagner AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$141,750
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2018

Property Information

Block184
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,103
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,900
23%
Improvement Value:$148,200
77%
Total Assessment$193,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,923+3.3%
2024$6,701+2.2%
2023$6,558+1.2%
2022$6,482+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$141,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,103DeedBook 5960, Page 296Recorded10/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005147-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 3194, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 2813, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975