Skip to content

1151 Byrd Dr(Block 193 Lot 4)Woodbury, NJ 08096

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2024

Property Information

Block193
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF POOL
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,619
Acreage0.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$9,220+351.0%
2023$2,044+1.2%
2022$2,021+1.9%
2021$1,982+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$455,000
Sq Ft2,619DeedBook 6967, Page 12Recorded2/5/2024

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$360,000
Sq Ft2,619DeedBook 6583, Page 152Recorded11/18/2021

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$168,000
DeedBook 6532, Page 57Recorded8/18/2021

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-001353-19

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-052422-14

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-031537-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-012079-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500
DeedBook 1537, Page 181