Skip to content

1744 Almonesson RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$132,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block204
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFC-P
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
27%
Improvement Value:$99,800
73%
Total Assessment$137,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,933+3.3%
2024$4,775+2.2%
2023$4,673+1.2%
2022$4,619+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011682-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 5821, Page 340Recorded2/23/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954