Skip to content

1850 Bellevue AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2021

Property Information

Block253
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,000
24%
Improvement Value:$210,900
76%
Total Assessment$276,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,927+3.3%
2024$9,608+2.2%
2023$9,404+1.2%
2022$9,296+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 6146, Page 299Recorded8/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 6044, Page 213Recorded3/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012955-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002980-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$33,500
DeedBook 3114, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 2728, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 1800, Page 21