Skip to content

1858 Bellevue AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1990
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2004

Property Information

Block253
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
20%
Improvement Value:$135,200
80%
Total Assessment$169,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,073+3.3%
2024$5,878+2.2%
2023$5,753+1.2%
2022$5,687+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012559-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 2490, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990