Skip to content

1928 Hillside AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$233,342
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2025

Property Information

Block257
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
28%
Improvement Value:$86,100
72%
Total Assessment$120,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,313+3.3%
2024$4,174+2.2%
2023$4,085+1.2%
2022$4,038+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,342
Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 7153, Page 87Recorded4/1/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003443-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$106,400
DeedBook 4178, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$2,300
DeedBook 3041, Page 334

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 2305, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954