Skip to content

1905 Bellevue AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1952

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2025

Property Information

Block257
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SCB1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
31%
Improvement Value:$75,400
69%
Total Assessment$109,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,940+3.3%
2024$3,814+2.2%
2023$3,732+8.5%
2022$3,439+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 7207, Page 262Recorded7/24/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012494-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952