Skip to content

539 Longwood AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$174,500
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2014

Property Information

Block295
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
28%
Improvement Value:$115,000
72%
Total Assessment$159,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,729+3.3%
2024$5,545+2.2%
2023$5,427+1.2%
2022$5,364+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$174,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 5194, Page 58Recorded5/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-042745-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955