Skip to content

47 Moore AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2024

Property Information

Block31
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,200
24%
Improvement Value:$120,500
76%
Total Assessment$158,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,689+10.4%
2024$5,153+2.2%
2023$5,043+1.2%
2022$4,985+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 7061, Page 186Recorded9/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 5827, Page 321Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-043243-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 2310, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500
DeedBook 1560, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925